We Care About Your Privacy

The below information sets out how nineby5 uses and protects the data collected via our website. When using this site, you are legally bound to the following privacy policy, so please read carefully. Privacy protection is something that nineby5 are fully committed towards.

The Information We Collect

Many of our services may require the supply of personal information. When contacting us, we may ask for details such as your name, email address and telephone number.

What We Do With The Information

All of the information collected from the website is solely used for the purposes outlined in this document. We do not divulge any information to anyone outside of nineby5 without prior consent from the website visitor – unless it is necessary to provide a requested service.

How We Make Your Information Secure

nineby5 take every necessary step to ensure that your personal information is secure. We follow strict policies and follow best practice standards of security when collecting personal information.

What We Collect

Through the use of contact forms, call back requests and newsletter sign-ups, we may collect, but are not limited to, the following information: 

  •          name
  •          website details 
  •          contact information including email address and phone number 
  •          demographic information such as location 
  •          preferences and interests

What We Do With The Information We Collect

We try our best to understand your needs and provide you a high level of service. We may from time to time send you promotional emails with things that may be of interest to you, such as news, offers and industry related articles to customise the website according to your interests

How We Use Cookies

Cookies are files which can be placed onto your computer’s hard drive, with your prior consent. There are numerous benefits to having cookies placed on your hard drive. If you have accepted, cookies are used to identify when you visit a particular site, as well as analyse web traffic. Cookies also facilitate a more personal web experience, allowing web applications to gather information about your preferences, and respond to you as an individual. 

Please visit: http://www.aboutcookies.org for more information on cookies. 

At nineby5, traffic log cookies are used to identify the pages that are being used. From the data provided by these cookies, we can analyse the traffic to our website and tailor it to our customer’s needs. This information is only used for the purpose of statistical analysis and the betterment of your user experience. You can choose whether to accept cookies, or not. Many web browsers accept cookies. You can decline cookies in your browser settings if you wish. However, our website and many others may no longer function correctly. 

If you accept cookies, we can see which pages our visitors find useful and which are not. This provides us information to be used for a better user experience. Cookies do not allow us to do anything untoward like gain access to your computer.

Cookies

Facebook Advertising: We use Facebook advertising conversion tracking and retargeting pixels, which allows us to collect or receive information from your website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target advertising. 

Email Marketing We Send May Contain Tracking Codes

If you have opted in to receive our newsletters, then this may include tracking codes that help us understand who, as well as how many people have opened or clicked on each email. This data helps us to create better emails in the future, and provide you with a better service. This data is stored on the servers of our email partners and covered under their security measures.

Third Party Links

This website may contain links to other websites. However, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting these sites and as such are not governed by this privacy statement.

Links

Hyperlinks on this site may be shortened to hide long links for functionality and tracking.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may opt-out at any time by emailing us which you can do via the website. 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held then please contact us. If you notice or know that any information we are holding about you is incorrect, please write to or email us as at the address detailed on the website. We will correct any information you indicate to be incorrect as soon as possible.

How To Opt Out Of Cookies

To opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies, visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page. If you want to opt out of our emails, email nineby5@gmail.com. Please note that deciding to opt out of cookies for your browser may prevent webpages from functioning correctly. If you wish to disable cookies, please select the below image for your particular browser. 

Variations To The Policy

We reserve the right to alter and change information provided in this document at our own discretion and therefore this document should be regularly referred to for updates and variations. If you have any questions regarding this policy, please email nineby5@mail.com